Contracts Finder · Award

Engineering Inspections

A public procurement published by NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.4m
Award value
£672k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
4
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

LOLER (Lifting) and PSSR (Pressure) Inspections for NHS Property Services across its 7 regions in England

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,396,455
Tender value
£672,000
First published
28 Aug 2020
Last updated
20 Feb 2025
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Zurich Municipal14 Jul 2020active£672k
Zurich Municipal20 Feb 2025active£251.8k
Zurich Municipal16 Jul 2024active£240.1k
Zurich Municipal30 Jul 2023active£232.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEngineering Inspections
  2. Award noticeEngineering Inspections
  3. Award noticeEngineering Inspections
  4. Award noticeEngineering Inspections (4)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED