Contracts Finder · Award

Engineering and Construction - GMP BMS & Related Works

A public procurement published by FCDO Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£689.5k
Award value
£689.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Open procedure (below threshold): XLY120/068/23TS

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£689,546
Tender value
£689,546
First published
6 Mar 2024
Last updated
6 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ORBIT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD18 Jan 2024active£689.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEngineering and Construction - GMP BMS & Related Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from FCDO Services