Contracts Finder · Award

Energy Efficiency and Refurbishment (N7 — WS2/3 Framework)

A public procurement published by LHC via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.4bn
Award value
£1.7bn
Tender value
35
Suppliers
35
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of Energy Efficiency Measures and Refurbishment Works for Domestic and Public Sector buildings. LHC seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for Energy Efficiency Measures and Refurbishment work. Workstream 2 Individual Energy efficiency measure should be able to offer 1 or more of the following measures; External Wall Insulation (EWI), Cavity Wall Insulation, Internal Wall Insulation, Biomass Boilers, Photovoltaic Systems, Heat Pumps, Boilers, Connection to District Heating Systems, Loft Insulation. All companies will be required to demonstrate the ability to deliver the measures. Under Workstream 2 companies can apply for 1 or more of the above measures. The evaluation und…

Key details

Buyer
LHC
Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,400,000,000
Tender value
£1,670,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

35 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
A.C. Whyte & Co. LtdSC05456531 May 2016active£1.4bn
Aaron Services Limited1628410531 May 2016active£1.4bn
Absolute Solar and Wind Ltd0677343031 May 2016active£1.4bn
Active Energy Funding Limited31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Amber Construction Services Limited0418480231 May 2016active£1.4bn
Anglian Building Products,0290945931 May 2016active£1.4bn
Aran Services Ltd31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Aspiration Energy Limited1408548031 May 2016active£1.4bn
British Gas Trading Ltd0307871131 May 2016active£1.4bn
British Gas Social Housing Ltd T/A PH Jones31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Biofutures31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Campbell & Kennedy LimitedSC16413031 May 2016active£1.4bn
City West Works Ltd0825903531 May 2016active£1.4bn
Cornerstone (East Anglia) Limited0511712931 May 2016active£1.4bn
E.ON Energy Solutions Limited0340743031 May 2016active£1.4bn
Everwarm Ltd31 May 2016active£1.4bn
InstaGroup Limited0150022831 May 2016active£1.4bn
K&T Heating Services Limited31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Mears Limited0251923431 May 2016active£1.4bn
Osborne Energy Ltd0316956531 May 2016active£1.4bn
Polyteck Building Services Limited0549872831 May 2016active£1.4bn
SERS Energy Solutions Ltd0247303431 May 2016active£1.4bn
Sure Maintenance Ltd1619336831 May 2016active£1.4bn
Thexton Properties Ltd31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Thrift Energy Limited0797686931 May 2016active£1.4bn
Turner Facilities Management LimitedSC04585831 May 2016active£1.4bn
VolkerLaser Ltd0389287131 May 2016active£1.4bn
Wates Construction Limited0197794831 May 2016active£1.4bn
Herbert T Forrest Ltd31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Keepmoat Regeneration Limited31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Lakehouse Contracts31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Lawtech Group Ltd0530128031 May 2016active£1.4bn
Mi-space (UK) Limited31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Suatainable Building Services31 May 2016active£1.4bn
Willmott Dixon Energy Services Limited31 May 2016active£1.4bn

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEnergy Efficiency and Refurbishment (N7 — WS2/3 Framework)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from LHC