Contracts Finder · Award
Energy audit and utility / energy data management software
A public procurement published by WAKEFIELD AND DISTRICT HOUSING LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £104.5k
- Award value
- £104.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is the contract award notice from Vico Homes Limited. Values include VAT. Provision of Sigma Sustainability and Energy Management Software as a Service (SaaS) Award to: Energy Auditing Agency Limited trading as TEAM Phone: 01908 041510 3 Radian Court, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes. MK5 8PJ United Kingdom Company number: 1916768 via direct award using CCS G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) Lot 2.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72000000 — IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £104,505
- Tender value
- £104,505
- First published
- 23 Dec 2025
- Last updated
- 23 Dec 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energy Auditing Agency Limited | 01916768 | 19 Dec 2025 | active | £104.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from WAKEFIELD AND DISTRICT HOUSING LIMITED