Contracts Finder · Award
Endoscopy Osiris Replacement
A public procurement published by QE FACILITIES LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £30.2k
- Award value
- £35.5k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Veolia Maintenance Contract awarded via the NHS Supply Chain Maintenance Framework. Period: 01.08.25 - 31.07.26 Cost: £30,208.09
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £30,208
- Tender value
- £35,511
- First published
- 24 Nov 2025
- Last updated
- 24 Nov 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (UK) PLC | — | 6 Oct 2025 | active | £30.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from QE FACILITIES LIMITED