Find a Tender · Contract

Emergency Accommodation ( Hotels)

A public procurement published by Cheshire West and Chester Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Hotel accommodation for homeless clients. Likely to be a new version of our current framework

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
1 Apr 2025
Last updated
12 May 2026
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
OPH PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED0708178110 May 2026active
QUARTERZ LTD0903474910 May 2026active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeEmergency Accommodation ( Hotels)
  2. Tender noticeHotels Framework 2026
  3. Award,contractHotels Framework 2026

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cheshire West and Chester Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Emergency Accommodation ( Hotels)"?

Emergency Accommodation ( Hotels) is a UK public-sector procurement published by Cheshire West and Chester Council via Find a Tender.

Has "Emergency Accommodation ( Hotels)" been awarded?

Yes — 2 awards are recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Emergency Accommodation ( Hotels)"?

2 suppliers are linked: OPH PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED, QUARTERZ LTD.

When was "Emergency Accommodation ( Hotels)" published?

It was first published on 1 Apr 2025 and last updated on 12 May 2026, across 3 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable