Contracts Finder · Award

Emergency Accommodation for Rough Sleepers - AWARD

A public procurement published by Milton Keynes Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.5m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Emergency Accommodation for Rough Sleepers. You have been invited directly to take part in this process and have been given full access to the tender documentation available within this e-tendering system. Please review documentation and upload the required documents as part of your submission. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12 noon on 22/11/2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,483,303
Tender value
First published
15 Jan 2025
Last updated
15 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Connection Support.0307271910 Jan 2025active£1.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEmergency Accommodation for Rough Sleepers - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Milton Keynes Council