Contracts Finder · Award

Emergency Accommodation 2023 - 2025 - AWARD

A public procurement published by Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£37.5k
Award value
£3m
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The requirement is for the provision of Emergency Accommodation to a minimum specification as detailed. Suppliers must undertake to manage the premises on behalf of the Council. We only require Hotel accommodation with a reception that can be available 24 hours a day for booking in new residents. We are not looking for rooms within houses i.e. HMO's (Houses with Multiple Occupancy, self-contained flats or whole houses. The Council is looking to explore a range of options for the provision of temporary accommodation whereby The Council can access the accommodation at short notice (sometimes on the same day) on a spot purchase basis. The service is open to considering additional forms o…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
55110000 — Hotel accommodation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£37,500
Tender value
£3,000,000
First published
20 Mar 2024
Last updated
20 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BCH Property Limited21 Dec 2023active£37.5k
C K P LTD1354646621 Dec 2023active£37.5k
Custodian Group Ltd1188742221 Dec 2023active£37.5k
Gilani Enterprises Ltd.0474920121 Dec 2023active£37.5k
Highfield House Hotel21 Dec 2023active£37.5k
Living Haven Ltd1390182821 Dec 2023active£37.5k
TRH WALSALL LIMITED21 Dec 2023active£37.5k
Umbrella Housing Ltd1036013921 Dec 2023active£37.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEmergency Accommodation 2023 - 2025 - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council