Contracts Finder · Award

EMCOR Materials and labour for ground works

A public procurement published by Defence Science and Technology Laboratory via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£34.8k
Award value
£34.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Awarded contract- Published for Transparency

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£34,834
Tender value
£34,834
First published
29 Jan 2024
Last updated
30 Jan 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EMCOR GROUP (UK) PLC0080688826 Jan 2024active£34.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEMCOR Materials and labour for Bramley Training ground works
  2. Award updateEMCOR Materials and labour for ground works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory