Contracts Finder · Award

Ellipsometer. - AWARD

A public procurement published by The University Of Manchester via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£143.2k
Award value
£325k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University of Manchester wishes to purchase an infrared ellipsometer for testing of the thickness and internal structure of films, predominantly polymer films. This scientific equipment will be housed within the sustainable materials innovation hub at the University of Manchester. The Royce equipment fund is part financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) funds having been awarded under the 2014-2020 Priority Axis 1: Sustainable Plastic Innovation in Greater Manchester (OC15R19P 0903).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£143,232
Tender value
£325,000
First published
16 Dec 2020
Last updated
15 Jan 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Semilab Co. Ltd.16 Dec 2020active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEllipsometer. - AWARD
  2. Award updateEllipsometer. - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The University Of Manchester