Contracts Finder · Award
Electronic Payment Services JUN25 Wheatley Group - Awarded
A public procurement published by NORTHERN HOUSING CONSORTIUM LIMITED via Contracts Finder.
- £432.6k
- Award value
- £432.6k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Wheatley Group based in Glasgow, UK have appointed Allpay Limited as their Electronic Payment Services provider for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Electronic Payment Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2023/S 000-023456)
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 66000000 — Financial and insurance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £432,600
- Tender value
- £432,600
- First published
- 10 Jun 2025
- Last updated
- 10 Jun 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| allpay Limited | 02933191 | 1 May 2025 | active | £432.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NORTHERN HOUSING CONSORTIUM LIMITED