Contracts Finder · Tender

Electrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework

A public procurement published by City of York Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£4m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Electrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework. A list of 6 suppliers to deliver electrical tests and associated remedial works to City of York Council.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
15 Jan 2025
Last updated
15 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeElectrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework

Frameworks & programmes

More from City of York Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Electrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework"?

Electrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework is a UK public-sector procurement published by City of York Council via Contracts Finder.

Has "Electrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Tender".

What is "Electrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework" worth?

The reported tender value is £4,000,000.

When was "Electrical Testing and Remedial Works Framework" published?

It was first published on 15 Jan 2025 and last updated on 15 Jan 2025, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable