Contracts Finder · Award
Electrical Inspection, Testing, Repair and Associated Services
A public procurement published by Advantage South West via Contracts Finder.
- £125k
- Award value
- £10m
- Tender value
- 6
- Suppliers
- 6
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - Following an OJEU Open tendering exercise Advantage SW has awarded a multi-supplier framework for electrical inspections and repairs. Spend through the framework will be dependent on the number of Members who access it.
Key details
- Buyer
- Advantage South West
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 50700000 — Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £125,000
- Tender value
- £10,000,000
- First published
- 26 Apr 2017
- Last updated
- 26 Apr 2017
Awards
6 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Jones Yeovil Ltd | 02877463 | 31 Jan 2017 | active | £125k |
| Dodd Group (Midlands) Ltd | 01179878 | 31 Jan 2017 | active | £125k |
| Emmdee Electrical Services Ltd | 05279858 | 31 Jan 2017 | active | £125k |
| Lantei Ltd | — | 31 Jan 2017 | active | £125k |
| Spectrum Property Care Ltd | — | 31 Jan 2017 | active | £125k |
| Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd | 06374970 | 31 Jan 2017 | active | £125k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Advantage South West