Find a Tender · Contract

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure

A public procurement published by Scotland Excel via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£80m
Tender value
33
Suppliers
55
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

This framework is anticipated to provide councils and other participating bodies with a mechanism to procure a range of works, products and services, including the supply, installation and maintenance of EV charging points and additional items (e.g. solar canopies, battery storage solutions) for depots, fleets and workplaces, and on-street and off-street units.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
45310000 — Electrical installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£80,000,000
First published
28 Apr 2021
Last updated
17 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

55 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bmm Energy Solutions ltdSC462201active
Centregreat Ltd01169341active
Chargemaster Limited06720009active
Connected Kerb Ltd11062616active
Easy Heat Systems LtdSC181331active
Enerveo Limited02317133active
Everwarm Ltdactive
Jorro LtdSC471513active
JUUCE LIMITED t/a EO Chargingactive
Liberty Chargeactive
Morrison Energy Servicesactive
MP Group UK Ltdactive
Munro Wilson Ltd08453439active
Procast Energy ServicesSC649619active
Ross-shire Engineering LtdSC177939active
Saltire Facilities Management LtdSC211524active
Scottishpower Energy Retail LtdSC190287active
SSUK LtdSC296269active
Story Contracting03709861active
SWARCO UK Ltd02754698active
Valley Group LimitedSC486700active
WGM Engineering Ltdactive
Yunex Limited13199800active
Bmm Energy Solutions ltdSC462201active
City Electrical Factors Ltd00336408active
Edmundson Electrical Ltd02667012active
Entrust Smart Home Microgrid Limitedactive
Gilbarco Veeder-Root Ltd.OE009717active
GPH Builders Merchants LtdSC378341active
Jorro LtdSC471513active
JUUCE LIMITED t/a EO Chargingactive
Metric Group Ltd02560839active
MP Group UK Ltdactive
Rexel UK Limited00434724active
Ross-shire Engineering LtdSC177939active
SSUK LtdSC296269active
Story Contracting03709861active
SWARCO UK Ltd02754698active
Zaptec UK Ltd.active
Bmm Energy Solutions ltdSC462201active
Boyd BrothersSL000075active
John G MackintoshSC281061active
Jorro LtdSC471513active
MP Group UK Ltdactive
Ross-shire Engineering LtdSC177939active
SSUK LtdSC296269active
SWARCO UK Ltd02754698active
Valley Group LimitedSC486700active
Centregreat Ltd01169341active
Gilbarco Veeder-Root Ltd.OE009717active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeElectric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure
  2. Tender noticeElectric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure
  3. Award,contractElectric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Scotland Excel