Contracts Finder · Award
Electric Dumper Truck
A public procurement published by North Tyneside Council via Contracts Finder.
- £28.6k
- Award value
- £30k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Please note this publication donates the AWARD NOTICE of the Electric Dumper Truck A2UJ-E73CFB previously advertised on 5th October 2015
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 34140000 — Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £28,600
- Tender value
- £30,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overton (UK) Ltd | 02752570 | 20 Oct 2015 | active | £28.6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from North Tyneside Council