Contracts Finder · Award

Elangeni School, Chesham Bois

A public procurement published by Buckinghamshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.7k
Award value
£6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Make good around recently installed rooflights

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,653
Tender value
£6,000
First published
17 Dec 2024
Last updated
17 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
EE Keen and Sons10 Aug 2024active£5.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeElangeni School, Chesham Bois

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Buckinghamshire Council