Contracts Finder · Award

EEM Void Property Services Framework

A public procurement published by EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£150m
Award value
£150m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Efficiency East Midlands Ltd (EEM) is a not for profit consortium which establishes and manages a range of framework and dps agreements. Our membership has now grown to 198 public sector organisations including housing associations and ALMO's, local authorities, NHS trusts, education providers, emergency services, government agencies and charities. EEM have also established a formal collaboration with 3 like-minded procurement consortia - Westworks, South East Consortium and Advantage South West. EEM are conducting this tender exercise to procure a Void Property Services Framework. The framework will be tendered and awarded based on the following core service lots: Lot 1 - Void Property C…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
90900000 — Cleaning and sanitation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£150,000,000
Tender value
£150,000,000
First published
6 Jul 2020
Last updated
9 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Orbis Protect Ltd024768599 Nov 2020active£150m
MGL Demolition Limited9 Nov 2020active£150m
VPS (UK) Ltd040289629 Nov 2020active£150m
Goshen Multiservices Group145926699 Nov 2020active£150m
PROFILE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED023719979 Nov 2020active£150m
Guarding Professionals Ltd072823739 Nov 2020active£150m
GMS Property Services Ltd029725239 Nov 2020active£150m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeEEM Void Property Services Framework
  2. Award noticeEEM Void Property Services Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "EEM Void Property Services Framework"?

EEM Void Property Services Framework is a UK public-sector procurement published by EFFICIENCY EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Has "EEM Void Property Services Framework" been awarded?

Yes — 7 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £150,000,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "EEM Void Property Services Framework"?

7 suppliers are linked: Orbis Protect Ltd, MGL Demolition Limited, VPS (UK) Ltd, Goshen Multiservices Group, PROFILE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED, Guarding Professionals Ltd, GMS Property Services Ltd.

What is "EEM Void Property Services Framework" worth?

The reported award value is £150,000,000.

When was "EEM Void Property Services Framework" published?

It was first published on 6 Jul 2020 and last updated on 9 Dec 2020, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable