Contracts Finder · Award

EEAST - Lift Maintenance (250124)

A public procurement published by East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36k
Award value
£30k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their Lifts, across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department. The contract will run initially from 20th May 2025 until 19th May 2028 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. Services will be required as detailed below and called off as and when required. The Trust does not guarantee any level of business or exclusivity arising from this opportunity.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50700000 — Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,000
Tender value
£30,000
First published
4 Jul 2025
Last updated
4 Jul 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RJ Lift Services Limited19 May 2025active£36k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEEAST - Lift Maintenance (250124)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust