Contracts Finder · Award
Education and Outcomes Panel Studies - Panel C (EOPS-C) con_23067
A public procurement published by Department for Education via Contracts Finder.
- £5.4m
- Award value
- £5.4m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
**This is not a call for competition** This is the contract award notice for "Education and Outcomes Panel Studies - Panel C (EOPS-C)". The competition was carried out using the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights Marketplace DPS.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £5,360,555
- Tender value
- £5,360,555
- First published
- 15 Nov 2024
- Last updated
- 15 Nov 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Anna Freud Centre | 03819888 | 16 Oct 2024 | active | £5.4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes