Contracts Finder · Award
Education and Outcomes Panel Studies: Panel C (EOPS-C) - con_17224
A public procurement published by Department for Education via Contracts Finder.
- £6m
- Award value
- £6m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
*This is not a call for competition* This is the contract award notice for; Education and Outcomes Panel Studies: Panel C (EOPS-C). The competition for this contract was published via the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights Marketplace DPS.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £5,997,360
- Tender value
- £5,997,360
- First published
- 7 Nov 2022
- Last updated
- 7 Nov 2022
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Centre for Social Research (NatCen) | — | 3 Nov 2022 | active | £6m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for Education