Contracts Finder · Award

Ebbsfleet Central Infrastructure and Enabling Works - Development Manager - AWARD

A public procurement published by Ebbsfleet Development Corporation via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.7m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The original notice (Reference EDC/2022/0018) stated for a restricted procedure which is now a competitive procedure with negotiation. Ebbsfleet Development Corporation (EDC) is planning to appoint a specialist development management organisation to manage the coordination, planning, design and construction of major infrastructure and enabling works for development at Ebbsfleet Central, the urban centre of Ebbsfleet Garden City. The commission will include supporting EDC's commercial consultants in the disposal of resultant serviced plots to developers.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,678,480
Tender value
First published
5 Dec 2022
Last updated
5 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
M3 Property Ltd t/a M3 Consulting29 Nov 2022active£1.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEbbsfleet Central Infrastructure and Enabling Works - Development Manager - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Ebbsfleet Development Corporation