Contracts Finder · Award

Eavestone Forestry Track

A public procurement published by Harrogate Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£37.2k
Award value
£70k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Construction of a Forestry Track in Eavestone Woods

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45233000 — Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£37,160
Tender value
£70,000
First published
13 Oct 2023
Last updated
13 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R.S Church (Plant Hire) Ltd T/A R Church Plant Hire Ltd2 Feb 2023active£37.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEavestone Forestry Track

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Harrogate Borough Council