Contracts Finder · Tender

East & Park Footpath Resurfacing

A public procurement published by Hull City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£181k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Hull City Council (The Authority) invites quotes from suitably qualified and experienced organisation to undertake the East & Park Footpath Resurfacing Works (Kingston upon Hull). Works are anticipated to commence 24 July 2023 ending by 29 September 2023. The Authority has estimated the value of the Works at £181,000.00. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist Tenderers in making their submissions. It should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Scope of Works/tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submissio…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
45200000 — Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£181,000
First published
22 May 2023
Last updated
22 May 2023
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeEast & Park Footpath Resurfacing

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hull City Council