Contracts Finder · Award
EAST - CSF - 2020 PCM Project Manager Secondments
A public procurement published by Defra Network eTendering Portal via Contracts Finder.
- £1.5m
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 5
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract awarded from 27/07/2020-31/03/2021
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71541000 — Construction project management services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,538,982
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 28 Jan 2021
- Last updated
- 28 Jan 2021
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadis | OC368843 | 23 Jun 2020 | active | £1.5m |
| AECOM | 01846493 | 23 Jun 2020 | active | £1.5m |
| Capita | 02081330 | 23 Jun 2020 | active | £1.5m |
| Turner & Townsend | 06468643 | 23 Jun 2020 | active | £1.5m |
| Mott MacDonald | 01243967 | 23 Jun 2020 | active | £1.5m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Defra Network eTendering Portal