Contracts Finder · Award

EAS0036 - Build for the SRN upgrade - Awarded Contract

A public procurement published by Home Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£35.1k
Award value
£35.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract to enable the delivery of the shared rural network on ASL EAS sites (EAS0036 - Build for the SRN upgrade)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32523000 — Telecommunications facilities
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£35,147
Tender value
£35,147
First published
9 Sept 2025
Last updated
12 Nov 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Airwave Solutions Ltd039856433 Aug 2025active£35.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEAS0036 - Build for the SRN upgrade - Awarded Contract
  2. Award updateEAS0036 - Build for the SRN upgrade - Awarded Contract
  3. Award updateEAS0036 - Build for the SRN upgrade - Awarded Contract
  4. Award updateEAS0036 - Build for the SRN upgrade - Awarded Contract

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Home Office