Contracts Finder · Award

Early Years Speech & Language Commissioned Service

A public procurement published by Sefton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£200.1k
Award value
£100.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Early Years Speech & Language Commissioned Service

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£200,128
Tender value
£100,064
First published
27 Jan 2025
Last updated
27 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust23 Dec 2024active£100.1k
Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust23 Dec 2024active£100.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEarly Years Speech & Language Commissioned Service
  2. Award noticeEarly Years Speech & Language Commissioned Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sefton Council