Contracts Finder · Award
Dyslexia/SpLD Diagnostic Assessment Services
A public procurement published by Sheffield Hallam University via Contracts Finder.
- £540k
- Award value
- £450k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Dyslexia/SpLD Diagnostic Assessment Services The University has appointed a contractor to supply the above. Our requirement was as detailed in the Specification of Requirement, in Part 2 of the Invitation to Tender documents on Intend. All tender responses were submitted in accordance with the instructions as detailed in Part 1 of the Invitation to Tender documents on the In-Tend e-Tendering system: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80300000 — Higher education services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £540,000
- Tender value
- £450,000
- First published
- 17 May 2017
- Last updated
- 17 May 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Educational Guidance Service Ltd | 05122931 | 16 May 2017 | active | £540k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Sheffield Hallam University