Contracts Finder · Award
Dynamic reporting tool
A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £92.4k
- Award value
- £55.4k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Contract Award Notice
Key details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48517000 — IT software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £92,386
- Tender value
- £55,432
- First published
- 12 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 12 Apr 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTCAT PLC | 02174990 | 4 Apr 2024 | active | £92.4k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS England
Diabetic Eye Screening Data Collection & Management£255k
Award · Contracts FinderProvision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation: EONIS-Q£949.9k
Award · Contracts FinderAutism Peer Education (previously know as Autism Central)£7m
Award · Contracts FinderHow does community nursing feature in End-of-Life care and Palliative Care model£45k
Award · Contracts FinderMedicines Patent Expiry Database Subscription Contract 2025-2026£35.4k
Award · Contracts FinderKCL research package to support Health and Growth Accelerators£99k
Award · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Dynamic reporting tool"?
Dynamic reporting tool is a UK public-sector procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.
Has "Dynamic reporting tool" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £92,386. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Dynamic reporting tool"?
1 supplier is linked: SOFTCAT PLC.
What is "Dynamic reporting tool" worth?
The reported award value is £92,386.
When was "Dynamic reporting tool" published?
It was first published on 12 Apr 2024 and last updated on 12 Apr 2024, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable