Contracts Finder · Award

Dynamic Purchasing System: RM6126 DPS Call Off Contract for Rapid Literature Review: Effective Systems - Research 2

A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£119.5k
Award value
£59.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DPS Call-Off contract for Rapid Literature Review: Effective Systems - Research 2. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Research and Insights Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6126) following a further competition. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Research and Insights Dynamic Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing Agreement (RM6126). The Call-Off contract was awarded following a further competition process. The Contractor will be undertaking a rapid literature review focusing on effective systems in health and adult social care. This rapid literature review should seek to: 1) Synthesise what is known about effective health and care systems that provide high quality…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73200000 — Research and development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£119,450
Tender value
£59,725
First published
22 Feb 2023
Last updated
3 Mar 2023
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
RSM UK Consulting LLPOC39747525 Jan 2023active£59.7k
RSM UK Consulting LLPOC39747525 Jan 2023active£59.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDynamic Purchasing System: RM6126 DPS Call Off Contract for Rapid Literature Review: Effective Systems - Research 2
  2. Award noticeRM6126 DPS Call Off Contract for Rapid Literature Review: Effective Systems - Research 2

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Care Quality Commission