Contracts Finder · Award

DurhamWorks - Provider Panel for SEND/SEMH/MH Progression Pathways

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£600k
Award value
£600k
Tender value
8
Suppliers
8
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DurhamWorks are looking to develop a Provider Panel of specialist providers who can deliver a SEND/SEMH/MH specific provision for DurhamWorks. Providers may be organisations registered outside County Durham and the opportunities for progression can be outside of County Durham with suitable transport links. This initial opening of the Provider Panel is for Providers to gain membership to the Provider Panel only. This Provider Panel offers no form of exclusivity or guaranteed work. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: http://www.nepo.org - reference DN391913

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£600,000
Tender value
£600,000
First published
11 Feb 2019
Last updated
29 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

8 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Finchale Training College0252686221 Mar 2019active£600k
First Point Training21 Mar 2019active£600k
Groundwork North East0270281521 Mar 2019active£600k
PRS Inclusion services Ltd21 Mar 2019active£600k
Communicators Training Associates Ltd0427670121 Mar 2019active£600k
Springboard Sunderland Trust Ltd0212169421 Mar 2019active£600k
North East Autism Society0285962021 Mar 2019active£600k
Uplift Associates Ltd0779611521 Mar 2019active£600k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDurhamWorks - Provider Panel for SEND/SEMH/MH Progression Pathways
  2. Award noticeDurhamWorks - Provider Panel for SEND/SEMH/MH Progression Pathways

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council