Contracts Finder · Award

Durham Sixth Form-Partitions & Suspended Ceilings

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£371k
Award value
£371k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply and install partitions and suspended ceilings

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45421146 — Installation of suspended ceilings
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£370,993
Tender value
£370,992
First published
17 Jun 2019
Last updated
17 Jun 2019
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
PARAMOUNT CEILINGS & PARTITIONS LTD082776137 Jan 2019active£371k
N/A7 Jan 2019active£371k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDurham Sixth Form-Partitions & Suspended Ceilings

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council