Contracts Finder · Award

Dungavel House Immigration Removal Centre

A public procurement published by ATAMIS LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£277m
Award value
£95.8m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract for the provision of operational, management and maintenance services at Dungavel House Immigration Removal Centre

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79710000 — Security services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£276,990,000
Tender value
£95,800,000
First published
11 Nov 2021
Last updated
17 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MITIE CARE & CUSTODY LTD0697623023 Jun 2021active£92.3m
MITIE CARE & CUSTODY LTD0697623023 Jun 2021active£92.3m
MITIE CARE & CUSTODY LTD0697623023 Jun 2021active£92.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDungavel House Immigration Removal Centre
  2. Award noticeDungavel House Immigration Removal Centre
  3. Award noticeDungavel House Immigration Removal Centre

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ATAMIS LTD