Contracts Finder · Award

DSTL Laboratory Information Management Systems (LIMS) Alpha Phase

A public procurement published by Ministry of Defence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£43.3k
Award value
£43.3k
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Short-duration User Trials of current Laboratory Information Management System (LIMS) capabilities available in the marketplace to inform future requirement. The Defence Science and Technology Laboratory (Dstl) works within UK defence and security. Dstl is an executive agency of the Ministry of Defence (MOD) providing expertise and delivering cutting-edge science and technology for the benefit of the nation and allies. Dstl contains multiple capability areas within which laboratory experimentation and subsequent data analysis take place. These capability areas support the breadth of the Chief Scientific Advisor (CSA) research programme, support to Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S)…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48814400 — Clinical information system
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£43,335
Tender value
£43,335
First published
3 Feb 2025
Last updated
14 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Autoscribe Limited, trading as 'Autoscribe Informatics&#03923 Apr 2025active£43.3k
INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE LIMITED0276970123 Apr 2025active£43.3k
UK UNCOUNTABLE LIMITED1627565923 Apr 2025active£43.3k
Uni5 Consulting, LDA23 Apr 2025active£43.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDSTL Laboratory Information Management Systems (LIMS) Alpha Phase
  2. Award noticeContract Award Notice for RQ0000068676-DSTL Laboratory Information Management Systems (LIMS) Alpha Phase

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes