Contracts Finder · Award
DSIT 025 & 028 - HSE RFQ - Cyclers
A public procurement published by Health & Safety Executive via Contracts Finder.
- £53.5k
- Award value
- £47.5k
- Tender value
- 3
- Suppliers
- 3
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Science Division (SD) of the Health and Safety Executive invites competitive quotations for the Supply of the following items to their Laboratory located at Harpur Hill, Buxton SK17 9JN 12A 5V battery cyclers 30A 5V cycler Module level cycler Potentiostat for EIS measurements Additional information: All tender documents are available via the HSE In-Tend supplier e-procurement portal. All responses and requests for clarification must be submitted via the portal. Registration is free of charge and can be completed via the following link: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hse
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 38000000 — Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £53,470
- Tender value
- £47,500
- First published
- 11 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 11 Apr 2024
Awards
3 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SciMed Ltd | 01437361 | 26 Mar 2024 | active | £28.9k |
| INTEPRO UK LTD | 05766149 | 26 Mar 2024 | active | £18.6k |
| Caltest Instruments Limited | 02760332 | 26 Mar 2024 | active | £6k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Health & Safety Executive