Contracts Finder · Award
DS3000 Support and Maintenance
A public procurement published by Avon & Somerset Constabulary via Contracts Finder.
- £490.7k
- Award value
- £490.7k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Avon and Somerset Police have awarded a contract for the support and maintenance of their Integrated Communication Control System (DS3000). The contract was awarded under the Central Buying Consortium framework for the provision of Managed Services for Business Solutions This award notice is for information purposes only.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 32412000 — Communications network
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £490,688
- Tender value
- £490,688
- First published
- 12 Jan 2018
- Last updated
- 12 Jan 2018
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capita Business Services Ltd T/a Capita IT Enterprise Services | — | 29 Sept 2017 | active | £490.7k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Avon & Somerset Constabulary