Contracts Finder · Award

DS3000 ESN Upgrade

A public procurement published by Avon & Somerset Constabulary via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£283.4k
Award value
£283.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Avon and Somerset Police have awarded a contract for an Emergency Services Network upgrade to their Integrated Communication Control System (DS3000). The contract was awarded under the Central Buying Consortium framework for the provision of Manged Services for Business Solutions This award notice is for information purposes only.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32428000 — Network upgrade
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£283,413
Tender value
£283,413
First published
12 Jan 2018
Last updated
12 Jan 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Capita Business Services Ltd T/a Capita IT Enterprise Services26 Jul 2017active£283.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDS3000 ESN Upgrade

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Avon & Somerset Constabulary