Contracts Finder · Award
DS 3000 (Bridgwater)
A public procurement published by Avon & Somerset Constabulary via Contracts Finder.
- £499.2k
- Award value
- £499.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Avon and Somerset Police has awarded a contract for the provision of a second DS3000 for disaster recovery purposes. The contract was awarded under the Central Buying Consortium framework for the provision of Managed Services for Business Solutions. This award notice is for information purposes only.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 32573000 — Communications control system
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £499,199
- Tender value
- £499,199
- First published
- 2 Aug 2019
- Last updated
- 2 Aug 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capita Business Services Ltd T/a Capita IT Enterprise Services | — | 12 Jun 2019 | active | £499.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Avon & Somerset Constabulary