Contracts Finder · Award

Druva Back-up 24-27

A public procurement published by National Institute For Health And Care Excellence via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£157.1k
Award value
£157.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NICE requires a supplier to provide software/licences for Druva New Cloud Ranger and Druva Enterprise at the quantities stated in the ITT documentation. Pricing should be provided for the three options of 12, 24 and 36 months. Applications are through the CCS Framework RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 - Lot 3: Software.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48517000 — IT software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£157,074
Tender value
£157,074
First published
10 Feb 2026
Last updated
10 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dell Computer Corporation (Berks)19 Dec 2024active£157.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDruva Back-up 24-27

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Institute For Health And Care Excellence