Contracts Finder · Award

DPS202 - TD1435 Transport Services Stanton Vale

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£82.8k
Award value
£82.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DPS202 - TD1435 Transport Services Stanton Vale Further competition from TD1435 Option to extend 4 x 12 months

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£82,840
Tender value
£82,840
First published
21 Dec 2020
Last updated
23 Dec 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SAYMEZ CARS1301111231 Aug 2020active£82.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDPS202 - TD1435 Transport Services Stanton Vale
  2. Award updateDPS202 - TD1435 Transport Services Stanton Vale

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council