Contracts Finder · Award

DPS Lot 4b - James Rennie School

A public procurement published by Cumbria County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1m
Award value
£1m
Tender value
7
Suppliers
7
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DPS Lot 4b - James Rennie School

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,036,032
Tender value
£1,036,032
First published
11 Aug 2021
Last updated
11 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

7 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Beeline Taxis Ltd1041302227 May 2021active£1m
Caldew Coaches Ltd0398950827 May 2021active£1m
Coast to Coast Transfers Ltd.27 May 2021active£1m
Fell View Private Hire LTD1098656127 May 2021active£1m
Metro Taxis0123878127 May 2021active£1m
n & c taxi services27 May 2021active£1m
Paul T Miller enterprises27 May 2021active£1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDPS Lot 4b - James Rennie School

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Cumbria County Council