Contracts Finder · Award

Dorset Care Framework for People with Learning Disabilities

A public procurement published by Dorset County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£165m
Award value
£165m
Tender value
54
Suppliers
54
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Dorset County Council (DCC) and NHS Dorset Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) are developing a new Framework arrangement under Schedule 3 - Light Touch to provide high quality care and support interventions for people with learning disabilities in the community. The commissioning partners are committed to delivering high quality services and outcomes, whilst working within decreasing budgets. The aims are to deliver key outcomes in adult social care which are statutory responsibilities under the Care Act 2014: 1.Deliver good health and care - affordable, flexible and accessible 2.Promote independence - helping people to help themselves 3.Enhance wellbeing for local communities The Fra…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£165,000,000
Tender value
£165,000,000
First published
29 Oct 2018
Last updated
3 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

54 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Agincare UK Ltd - Dorset27 Mar 2019active£165m
DimensionsSC71775427 Mar 2019active£165m
All Time Care0977400127 Mar 2019active£165m
Potens0229937527 Mar 2019active£165m
Diverse Abilities27 Mar 2019active£165m
Alina Homecare Specialist Care27 Mar 2019active£165m
Royal Mencap Society0055045727 Mar 2019active£165m
Community Integrated Care0222572727 Mar 2019active£165m
Craegmoor0282557227 Mar 2019active£165m
The Stable Family Home Trust0442160627 Mar 2019active£165m
East Boro Housing TrustIP16946R27 Mar 2019active£165m
accomplish group0214732827 Mar 2019active£165m
Voyage0315716827 Mar 2019active£165m
Autism Wessex27 Mar 2019active£165m
The Pines0212722327 Mar 2019active£165m
Advance Housing & SupportIP21143R27 Mar 2019active£165m
Green Lanes Projects Limited0502647627 Mar 2019active£165m
Rehability Uk Community0963634127 Mar 2019active£165m
iDirect Independent Living Ltd27 Mar 2019active£165m
UK Supported Living Services0707981827 Mar 2019active£165m
Employ My Ability Ltd27 Mar 2019active£165m
Darwin Care Ltd0446343427 Mar 2019active£165m
Phoenix Care and Support Services 24/7 Limited0756820527 Mar 2019active£165m
Unity Dorset Limited0872451327 Mar 2019active£165m
Thera Trust0359341827 Mar 2019active£165m
Salutem LD BidCo IV Limited, trading as Ambito Care and Educatio27 Mar 2019active£165m
Care Management Group0299283927 Mar 2019active£165m
Home GroupIP22981R27 Mar 2019active£165m
Affinity Trust0689356427 Mar 2019active£165m
Leonard Cheshire Disability0055284727 Mar 2019active£165m
Lifeways Community Care0412612727 Mar 2019active£165m
SeeAbility27 Mar 2019active£165m
PBS40928687327 Mar 2019active£165m
Agincare Live in Care Services Ltd - Dorset27 Mar 2019active£165m
STURTS COMMUNITY TRUST0835995827 Mar 2019active£165m
The Lantern Community0377374927 Mar 2019active£165m
Dorset Abilities Group0949725727 Mar 2019active£165m
My Place Dorset27 Mar 2019active£165m
Windward Day Services Limited27 Mar 2019active£165m
Apple House Ltd0524988727 Mar 2019active£165m
Crecy Care Home Ltd0859671727 Mar 2019active£165m
Naseby Care Home Ltd0734811727 Mar 2019active£165m
Trafalgar Care Ltd0718547827 Mar 2019active£165m
Maumbury Care and Nursing Home27 Mar 2019active£165m
Badbury Care Home27 Mar 2019active£165m
Gainsborough Care Home Ltd0771693227 Mar 2019active£165m
Waterloo Care Home Ltd0721599827 Mar 2019active£165m
Agincourt Care Home Ltd0722611927 Mar 2019active£165m
Blenheim Care Home Ltd0699041927 Mar 2019active£165m
Chalgrove Care Home Ltd0734746327 Mar 2019active£165m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeDorset Care Framework for People with Learning Disabilities
  2. Award noticeDorset Care Framework for People with Learning Disabilities

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes