Find a Tender · Contract

Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework

A public procurement published by Central & Cecil Housing Trust via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£50m
Tender value
15
Suppliers
15
Awards
6
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

ProcurePublic, is preparing to establish a framework for Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems. This framework will serve as the successor to the 'Access Security Services Framework' and will encompass a broad range of services related to security systems within the public sector. The Framework will be open to all public sector bodies as listed by the Office for National Statistics (ONS) latest classification guide. This includes governmental departments, local authorities, educational institutions, healthcare organisations, and any other public sector entities eligible under the ONS classification. The tender for this framework is scheduled to be released in the second quarter (Q2) of 2…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
42961100 — Access control system
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£50,000,000
First published
12 Mar 2024
Last updated
8 May 2025
View the original notice

Awards

15 awards recorded on this procurement.

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeDoor Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework
  2. Tender noticeDoor Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework
  3. Award,contractDoor Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework
  4. Tender updateDoor Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework
  5. Tender updateDoor Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework
  6. Award,contractMaintenance & Servicing of Controlled Entry, Magnetic Locks, Automated Systems, Maintenance & Servicing of Roller Shutters, Maintenance & Servicing of Car Park Barriers, Hull, Direct Award

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Central & Cecil Housing Trust

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework"?

Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework is a UK public-sector procurement published by Central & Cecil Housing Trust via Find a Tender.

Has "Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework" been awarded?

Yes — 15 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £50,000,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework"?

15 suppliers are linked: ABCA Systems LTD, Alphatrack Systems Ltd, McIntyre Compliance Services Ltd, Secure Electronic Applications Ltd, Ventro Ltd, Churches Fire Security Ltd, AJS Limited, Baydale Control Systems Ltd.

What is "Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework" worth?

The reported tender value is £50,000,000.

When was "Door Entry Fire Alarm & Security Systems Framework" published?

It was first published on 12 Mar 2024 and last updated on 8 May 2025, across 6 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable