Contracts Finder · Award

Domiciliary Care Provision - PHASCS/2018/37

A public procurement published by Stoke-on-Trent City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30m
Award value
£30m
Tender value
32
Suppliers
32
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of Domiciliary Care Provision within Stoke-on-Trent. 2 contracts are available Lot 1 - Guaranteed Minimum Hours (GMH) which is a 4 year contract. Lot 2 - Framework (Initial 1 year contract with options for further annual extensions up to a maximum of 4 years).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,000,000
Tender value
£30,000,000
First published
10 Jan 2019
Last updated
10 Jan 2019
View the original notice

Awards

32 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Jump 2 Independence Limited0560813113 Dec 2018active£30m
homecare4u ltd0745535413 Dec 2018active£30m
Agincare Group Ltd0618273613 Dec 2018active£30m
Allied Healthcare Group Ltd13 Dec 2018active£30m
The Human Support Group Ltd0351390613 Dec 2018active£30m
Mears Care13 Dec 2018active£30m
Radis Community Care Ltd13 Dec 2018active£30m
Castlerock Recruitment Group Ltd13 Dec 2018active£30m
London Care Trading as Custom Care13 Dec 2018active£30m
CareHomes Stoke Limited13 Dec 2018active£30m
ANA Nursing & Care Services Ltd13 Dec 2018active£30m
Willow tree healthcare services Limited1082941413 Dec 2018active£30m
Q Care Ltd0288134313 Dec 2018active£30m
Staffordshire Healthcare Staffing Ltd T/A The Care Company13 Dec 2018active£30m
Passion 4 Care Ltd0804019113 Dec 2018active£30m
Red Brick Care1073070913 Dec 2018active£30m
GMT13 Dec 2018active£30m
Constant Healthcare1000548313 Dec 2018active£30m
Riscom Care Limited13 Dec 2018active£30m
PROMISES OF CARE0910766213 Dec 2018active£30m
Teasdale Healthcare0843447713 Dec 2018active£30m
Honest Care Limited1500561413 Dec 2018active£30m
Premier Care Ltd0521377013 Dec 2018active£30m
Homestay Care0753824013 Dec 2018active£30m
Compassion First Care1088517213 Dec 2018active£30m
New Hope Specialist care Ltd0571086413 Dec 2018active£30m
Sapphire Quality Care Agency Limited1069420013 Dec 2018active£30m
Prudent Health Services0756737813 Dec 2018active£30m
Archangel Enterprises Ltd0520543213 Dec 2018active£30m
Compassionate healthcare0946326713 Dec 2018active£30m
Bluebird Care Stoke on Trent13 Dec 2018active£30m
BIG Healthcare0971501113 Dec 2018active£30m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDomiciliary Care Provision - PHASCS/2018/37

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Stoke-on-Trent City Council