Contracts Finder · Award
Domestic Abuse Support Services Framework - Call-off 2A
A public procurement published by Nottinghamshire County Council via Contracts Finder.
- £2.3m
- Award value
- £2.3m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Call-off for services purchased under the framework agreement Project reference DN423555 - linked to award notice NOTTSCC001-DN423555-37135837. Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire: Bassetlaw, Newark & Sherwood and Mansfield.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,320,000
- Tender value
- £2,320,000
- First published
- 16 Jul 2020
- Last updated
- 16 Jul 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nottinghamshire womens aid ltd | — | 30 Mar 2020 | active | £2.3m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Nottinghamshire County Council