Contracts Finder · Award

DoLS Assessment Service

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£367.3k
Award value
£400k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Leicestershire County Council is undertaking a procurement exercise to appoint a suitable provider to deliver a short term DoLS Assessment Service under the scope of the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (Mental Capacity Act 2005). The purpose of this Service is to deliver 600 DoLS assessments over a four month period, starting on 01 August 2016. The scope of the Service will include the delivery of Best Interest Assessments and Mental Health Assessments plus a Quality Assurance and Support function.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£367,332
Tender value
£400,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Liquid Personnel Ltd061556165 Jul 2016active£367.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDoLS Assessment Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council