Contracts Finder · Award

DNWP0046/LOT1B/ Alpha SAS ECI (Phase A)

A public procurement published by Sellafield via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£491k
Award value
£491.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

DNWP0046/LOT1B/ Alpha SAS ECI (Phase A)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45111000 — Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£491,017
Tender value
£491,071
First published
10 Feb 2026
Last updated
10 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AtkinsAltrad9 Feb 2026active£491k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeDNWP0046/LOT1B/ Alpha SAS ECI (Phase A)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Sellafield