Find a Tender · Contract

DN0123 City Place, Chester

A public procurement published by Clarion Housing Group via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£27.3m
Award value
£25.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Principal Contractor Procurement To register with Atamis please use the following link: https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome Select "Register here" to register your organisation onto the Supplier Portal. Once registered, navigate to "Find opportunities" and search for the tender using the Title DN0123 City Place, Chester - Principal Contractor Click "Register" to register your interest.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planning
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£27,321,514
Tender value
£25,500,000
First published
20 May 2025
Last updated
18 Feb 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED0247208029 Oct 2025pending£27.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeDN0123 City Place, Chester
  2. PlanningUpdateDN0123 City Place, Chester
  3. Tender noticeDN0123 City Place, Chester
  4. Award,contractDN0123 City Place, Chester

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Clarion Housing Group