Contracts Finder · Award
DMCT 386 - Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System
A public procurement published by Shropshire Council via Contracts Finder.
- £2.6m
- Award value
- £2.6m
- Tender value
- 10
- Suppliers
- 10
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is an award notice for the following mini competitions under DMCT 386 - Passenger Transport Dynamic Purchasing System: SY1504/DOCT313 PO1025/DMCT394 PO1311/DOCT311 WE1077/DMCT395 WH1016/DOCT312 EL1032/DMCT396 EL0275/DMNT115 MD1011/DMNT114 BC1129 / DOCT091 CM1001 / DONT092 CS1068 / DMNT113 LU0143 / DMNT112 LU1007 / DONT093 LU1030 / DONT094 BR1014 / DMNT117
Key details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 60170000 — Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,580,751
- Tender value
- £2,580,751
- First published
- 15 Jan 2025
- Last updated
- 15 Jan 2025
Awards
10 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trusted Drivers t/a Shropshire Cars | — | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| KK Transport | 11941534 | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| RD&GI Owen Ltd | — | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| Lakeside Coaches Ltd | 04370527 | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| Happy Days (Woodseaces) Ltd | — | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| Lakeside Coaches Ltd | 04370527 | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| Veezu Midlands Ltd | 11215958 | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| M&J Travel | 07052702 | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| Swan Cabs Ltd | 07430172 | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
| Borland Roadliner Ltd | 11420580 | 11 Nov 2024 | active | £2.6m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
- Trusted Drivers t/a Shropshire Cars
- KK TransportCompanies House 11941534
- RD&GI Owen Ltd
- Lakeside Coaches LtdCompanies House 04370527
- Happy Days (Woodseaces) Ltd
- Lakeside Coaches LtdCompanies House 04370527
- Veezu Midlands LtdCompanies House 11215958
- M&J TravelCompanies House 07052702
- Swan Cabs LtdCompanies House 07430172
- Borland Roadliner LtdCompanies House 11420580
Frameworks & programmes
More from Shropshire Council