Find a Tender · Contract
Dive & Marine Unit PPE & Equipment
A public procurement published by Scottish Police Authority via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £100k
- Tender value
- 6
- Suppliers
- 13
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Dive & Marine Unit PPE & Equipment - as per Tender Document
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 18220000 — Weatherproof clothing
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £100,000
- First published
- 24 Sept 2025
- Last updated
- 5 Jan 2026
Awards
13 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lomo Industries Ltd | SC203510 | — | active | — |
| Ocean Safety | 02880054 | — | active | — |
| Fourth Element Ltd | 04211360 | — | active | — |
| O'Three Ltd | 03895600 | — | active | — |
| Northern diver international ltd | 01953136 | — | active | — |
| Lomo Industries Ltd | SC203510 | — | active | — |
| Northern diver international ltd | 01953136 | — | active | — |
| IONIC Rescue Ltd | SC216357 | — | active | — |
| Lomo Industries Ltd | SC203510 | — | active | — |
| Northern diver international ltd | 01953136 | — | active | — |
| Ocean Safety | 02880054 | — | active | — |
| Fourth Element Ltd | 04211360 | — | active | — |
| Northern diver international ltd | 01953136 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Scottish Police Authority