Find a Tender · Contract

Disposable and Washable Continence Care

A public procurement published by SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£335m
Tender value
12
Suppliers
26
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

National framework for Disposable and Washable Continence Care and Associated Products, with access to the community via the Home Delivery Service.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
planned
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£335,000,000
First published
22 May 2025
Last updated
2 Apr 2026
View the original notice

Awards

26 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Abena UK Limited0375059016 Mar 2026pending
Attends Limited0371873216 Mar 2026pending
Essity T/A BSN Medical Ltd16 Mar 2026pending
Forma-Care (UK) Ltd1178617916 Mar 2026pending
GEMINI SURGICAL UK LTD16 Mar 2026pending
HARTMANN16 Mar 2026pending
Ontex Healthcare Limited16 Mar 2026pending
Abena UK Limited0375059016 Mar 2026pending
Attends Limited0371873216 Mar 2026pending
Essity T/A BSN Medical Ltd16 Mar 2026pending
Forma-Care (UK) Ltd1178617916 Mar 2026pending
GEMINI SURGICAL UK LTD16 Mar 2026pending
HARTMANN16 Mar 2026pending
Meditrade UK Ltd1255966416 Mar 2026pending
Ontex Healthcare Limited16 Mar 2026pending
SHARON SERVICES (UK) LTDSC42264016 Mar 2026pending
Abena UK Limited0375059016 Mar 2026pending
Attends Limited0371873216 Mar 2026pending
Essity T/A BSN Medical Ltd16 Mar 2026pending
Forma-Care (UK) Ltd1178617916 Mar 2026pending
GBUK Ltd0513533716 Mar 2026pending
IMEDICARE LIMITED0522140716 Mar 2026pending
P&S Healthcare Ltd0512493016 Mar 2026pending
SHARON SERVICES (UK) LTDSC42264016 Mar 2026pending
Abena UK Limited0375059016 Mar 2026pending
Ontex Healthcare Limited16 Mar 2026pending

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeDisposable and Washable Continence Care
  2. Tender noticeDisposable and Washable Continence Care
  3. Award,contractDisposable and Washable Continence Care

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED